Highridge United Football Club

3rd Team - 2018/2019 Season

3rd Team - 2018/2019 Season

In the 2018/2019 season the 3rd Team are competing in the Bristol & District Division 5. Please see below for Fixtures, League Table and Player Stats for this season:

Competition Information

CompetitionFinishing Position
Bristol & District Division 5Not Currently held!

Season Overview

Next Fixture 15-Dec-2018
Home vs The Phoenix FC
Last Result 24-Nov-2018
Won 1 - 0 v Frys Club C
Top Scorer Adam Frail (5 goals).
Most Appearances Adam Frail
(10 appearances).

Latest League Table

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

3rd Team Fixtures & Results - 2018/2019 Season

05-09-18Highridge Vikings3 - 1AFC GraceLeagueReport
08-09-18Highridge Vikings3 - 3Hanham AbbsLeagueReport
15-09-18Oldland A1 - 0Highridge VikingsLeagueReport
29-09-18Highridge Vikings3 - 3Winterbourne ResLeagueReport
06-10-18Greyfriars Ath B1 - 6Highridge VikingsLeagueReport
13-10-18Hanham Ath A0 - 2Highridge VikingsLeagueReport
20-10-18Wessex First1 - 5Highridge VikingsSomerset Intermediate CupReport
03-11-18Made For Ever Res1 - 4Highridge VikingsLeagueReport
10-11-18Frys Club C0 - 0Highridge VikingsLeagueReport
17-11-18Highridge Vikings1 - 5FC CastlemoatSomerset Intermediate CupReport
24-11-18Highridge Vikings1 - 0Frys Club CLeagueReport
08-12-18Winterbourne Res - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails
15-12-18Highridge Vikings - The Phoenix FCLeagueDetails
05-01-19Westerleigh Res - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails
12-01-19Highridge Vikings - Greyfriars Ath BLeagueDetails
19-01-19The Phoenix FC - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails
26-01-19Highridge Vikings - Seymour ALeagueDetails
02-02-19Highridge Vikings - Hanham Ath ALeagueDetails
09-02-19Highridge Vikings - Made For Ever ResLeagueDetails
16-02-19Seymour A - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails
24-02-19Highridge Vikings - Westerleigh ResLeagueDetails
02-03-19Hanham Abbs - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails
09-03-19Highridge Vikings - Oldland ALeagueDetails
16-03-19AFC Grace - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails

3rd Team Photos - 2018/2019 Season


All 3rd Team - 2018/2019 Season Photos

3rd Team Players - 2018/2019 Season

3rd Team Awards - 2018/2019 Season

No details currently held!