Highridge United Football Club

Match Preview - Highridge vs Oldland A - 09-Mar-2019


FixtureHome vs Oldland A
Date09-Mar-2019
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5
GroundKings Head Park

Match Preview

On the 09-Mar-2019 we will welcome our visitors, Oldland A, to Kings Head Park for a Bristol & District Division 5 fixture.

Going into the game we are 4th in the league with Oldland A currently positioned in 2nd.

There have been 7 previous meetings between the two teams. We have won 3 times, drew 0 times and lost 3 times. The previous meetings between the two teams are below

League Table - As It Stands

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

22-10-11Oldland A5 - 1Highridge ResLeagueReport
25-02-12Highridge Res3 - 1Oldland ALeagueReport
05-09-12Highridge Res3 - 1Oldland ALeagueReport
08-12-12Oldland A3 - 4Highridge ResLeagueReport
05-10-13Oldland A4 - 2Highridge VikingsLeagueReport
18-01-14Highridge Vikings - Oldland ALeague
15-09-18Oldland A1 - 0Highridge VikingsLeagueReport

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: