Highridge United Football Club

Highridge United FC - Club Honours

Highridge United Football Club have a proud history and have won 25 league and cup trophies and finished runners-up on a further 22 occasions. Below are the honours which the club has to it's name:

Adult Teams - League Honours

Gloucestershire County League1998/1999 Runners-Up (1st Team)
1999/2000 Winners (1st Team)
2000/2001 Runners-Up (1st Team)
2004/2005 Winners (1st Team)
2005/2006 Runners-Up (1st Team)
2007/2008 Runners-Up (1st Team)
2009/2010 Runners-Up (1st Team)
Avon Premier Combination Premier Division1989/1990 Winners (1st Team)
1990/1991 Winners (1st Team)
1991/1992 Winners (1st Team)
Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division1997/1998 Winners (1st Team)
1999/2000 Runners-Up (Reserves)
2000/2001 Winners (Reserves)
Avon Premier Combination Division 11986/1987 Runners-Up (1st Team)
Bristol Premier Combination Division 11998/1999 Winners (Reserves)
2012/2013 Winners (1st Team)
Bristol & District Senior Division1997/1998 Winners (Reserves)
Bristol & District Division 11999/2000 Runners-Up (3rd Team)
Bristol & District Division 21998/1999 Winners (3rd Team)
Bristol & District Division 31988/1989 Winners (Reserves)
1997/1998 Runners-Up (3rd Team)
2014/2015 Runners-Up (Reserves)
Bristol & District Division 41962/1963 Winners (1st Team)
1987/1988 Winners (Reserves)
1995/1996 Winners (3rd Team)
2013/2014 Winners (Reserves)
Bristol & District Division 51961/1962 Winners (1st Team)
1999/2000 Runners-Up (4th Team)
Bristol & District Division 61960/1961 Winners (1st Team)
1987/1988 Winners (3rd Team)
1998/1999 Runners-Up (4th Team)

Adult Teams - Cup Honours

Gloucestershire County Cup2005/2006 Winners (1st Team)
Bristol Premier Combination Cup1997/1998 Winners (1st Team)
1998/1999 Runners-Up (Reserves)
2002/2003 Runners-Up (Reserves)
2013/2014 Winners (1st Team)
Avon Premier Combination Cup1989/1990 Runners-Up (1st Team)
1990/1991 Runners-Up (1st Team)
1992/1993 Runners-Up (1st Team)
1994/1995 Runners-Up (1st Team)
1996/1997 Winners (1st Team)
Gloucestershire FA Intermediate Cup2014/2015 Runners-Up (Reserves)
Gloucestershire FA Senior Amateur Cup2011/2012 Winners (1st Team)
2012/2013 Winners (1st Team)
2014/2015 Runners-Up (1st Team)
Gloucestershire FA Junior Cup1999/2000 Runners-Up (3rd Team)
Somerset Senior Cup2015/2016 Runners-Up (1st Team)

Adult Teams - Honours By Season

1960/1961Bristol & District Division 6 Winners (1st Team)
1961/1962Bristol & District Division 5 Winners (1st Team)
1962/1963Bristol & District Division 4 Winners (1st Team)
1986/1987Avon Premier Combination Division 1 Runners-Up (1st Team)
1987/1988Bristol & District Division 4 Winners (Reserves)
Bristol & District Division 6 Winners (3rd Team)
1988/1989Bristol & District Division 3 Winners (Reserves)
1989/1990Avon Premier Combination Premier Division Winners (1st Team)
Avon Premier Combination Cup Runners-Up (1st Team)
1990/1991Avon Premier Combination Premier Division Winners (1st Team)
Avon Premier Combination Cup Runners-Up (1st Team)
1991/1992Avon Premier Combination Premier Division Winners (1st Team)
1992/1993Avon Premier Combination Cup Runners-Up (1st Team)
1994/1995Avon Premier Combination Cup Runners-Up (1st Team)
1995/1996Bristol & District Division 4 Winners (3rd Team)
1996/1997Avon Premier Combination Cup Winners (1st Team)
1997/1998Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division Winners (1st Team)
Bristol & District Senior Division Winners (Reserves)
Bristol & District Division 3 Runners-Up (3rd Team)
Bristol Premier Combination Cup Winners (1st Team)
1998/1999Gloucestershire County League Runners-Up (1st Team)
Bristol Premier Combination Division 1 Winners (Reserves)
Bristol & District Division 2 Winners (3rd Team)
Bristol & District Division 6 Runners-Up (4th Team)
Bristol Premier Combination Cup Runners-Up (Reserves)
1999/2000Gloucestershire County League Winners (1st Team)
Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division Runners-Up (Reserves)
Bristol & District Division 1 Runners-Up (3rd Team)
Bristol & District Division 5 Runners-Up (4th Team)
Gloucestershire FA Junior Cup Runners-Up (3rd Team)
2000/2001Gloucestershire County League Runners-Up (1st Team)
Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division Winners (Reserves)
2002/2003Bristol Premier Combination Cup Runners-Up (Reserves)
2004/2005Gloucestershire County League Winners (1st Team)
2005/2006Gloucestershire County League Runners-Up (1st Team)
Gloucestershire County Cup Winners (1st Team)
2007/2008Gloucestershire County League Runners-Up (1st Team)
2009/2010Gloucestershire County League Runners-Up (1st Team)
2011/2012Gloucestershire FA Senior Amateur Cup Winners (1st Team)
2012/2013Bristol Premier Combination Division 1 Winners (1st Team)
Gloucestershire FA Senior Amateur Cup Winners (1st Team)
2013/2014Bristol & District Division 4 Winners (Reserves)
Bristol Premier Combination Cup Winners (1st Team)
2014/2015Bristol & District Division 3 Runners-Up (Reserves)
Gloucestershire FA Senior Amateur Cup Runners-Up (1st Team)
Gloucestershire FA Intermediate Cup Runners-Up (Reserves)
2015/2016Somerset Senior Cup Runners-Up (1st Team)

Youth Team Honours

Bristol (U18) Football Combination League1998/1999 Runners-Up
1999/2000 Runners-Up
2003/2004 League Plate Runners-up
2003/2004 Runners-up – Div A
2004/2005 League Plate Winners
2005/2006 League Cup Winners
2006/2007 League Cup Runners-up
2006/2007 Champions
2010/2011 League Runners-up
Avon Youth League U16 Division 1 1998/1999 Runners-Up
Avon Youth League U16 Division 2 1994/1995 Champions
Avon Youth League U16 Division 3 2005/2006 Runners Up
Avon Youth League U16’s Cup 1996/1997 Winners
Avon Youth League U15 Division 2 1995/1996 Runners-up
1997/1998 Champions
Avon Youth League U15 Division 3 2009/2010 Champions
Avon Youth League U14 Division 4 2003/2004 Champions
2009/2010 Champions
Avon Youth League U13 Division 3 1998/1999 Champions
Avon Youth League U13 Division 5 2010/2011 Champions
Somerset FA Youth Shield 2005/2006 Runners-Up
Hanham Minor League U11 B Division 2010/2011 Champions
Midsomer Norton Youth League Cup 1993/1994 Winners (U15's)
1994/1995 Runners-Up (U14's)
Somerset FA Youth Shield 2005/2006 Runners-Up