Highridge United Football Club

Match Report - Highridge vs Made For Ever Res - 03-Nov-2018


FixtureAway vs Made For Ever Res
Date03-Nov-2018
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5
GroundSouthey Playing Fields

Match Details

Made For Ever Res 1 - 4 Highridge Vikings

Team Line-Up

PosPlayerGoalsAssists
GKAdam Frail
Sam Brookman
Connor Caddick1
Jack Gillam
Van Jarrett
James Leslie1
Jack Marshall
Jamie Mellor1
Jason Mellor1
George Swift
Ben Trickey
SUBLouis Gibb
SUBSteve Phillips
SUBPhil Sposito

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Frys Club C76011318
2Oldland A75201717
3Winterbourne Res64201914
4Highridge Vikings74211114
5Made For Ever Res8323311
6Hanham Ath A5311910
7Hanham Abbs815228
8Seymour A613206
9The Phoenix FC6123-75
10AFC Grace7124-125
11Westerleigh Res8026-302
12Greyfriars Ath B7018-251

External Links

From Twitter - 04-Nov-2018

Reserves win 1-0 vs Lawerence Weston goal coming from @god3jack99 & the A team complete a 9 point day for club with a 4-1 Win vs Made For Ever. #UTR

Match Photos

No Photos Found

Match Videos

No Videos Found

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

No previous meetings found between the two teams.

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: