Highridge United Football Club

Match Preview - Highridge vs The Phoenix FC - 19-Jan-2019


FixtureAway vs The Phoenix FC
Date19-Jan-2019
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5

Match Preview

On the 19-Jan-2019 we will travel to play against The Phoenix FC in a Bristol & District Division 5 fixture.

Going into the game we are 4th in the league with The Phoenix FC currently positioned in 10th.

There have been 3 previous meetings between the two teams. We have won 0 times, drew 0 times and lost 0 times. The previous meetings between the two teams are below

League Table - As It Stands

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

14-04-18Highridge Vikings - The Phoenix FCLeagueDetails
28-04-18The Phoenix FC - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails
15-12-18Highridge Vikings - The Phoenix FCLeagueDetails

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: