Highridge United Football Club

Match Preview - Highridge vs Made For Ever Res - 09-Feb-2019


FixtureHome vs Made For Ever Res
Date09-Feb-2019
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5
GroundKings Head Park

Match Preview

On the 09-Feb-2019 we will welcome our visitors, Made For Ever Res, to Kings Head Park for a Bristol & District Division 5 fixture.

Going into the game we are 4th in the league with Made For Ever Res currently positioned in 5th.

There have been 1 previous meetings between the two teams. We have won 1 times, drew 0 times and lost 0 times. The previous meetings between the two teams are below

League Table - As It Stands

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

03-11-18Made For Ever Res1 - 4Highridge VikingsLeagueReport

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: