Highridge United Football Club

Match Preview - Highridge vs Seymour A - 26-Jan-2019


FixtureHome vs Seymour A
Date26-Jan-2019
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5
GroundKings Head Park

Match Preview

On the 26-Jan-2019 we will welcome our visitors, Seymour A, to Kings Head Park for a Bristol & District Division 5 fixture.

Going into the game we are 4th in the league with Seymour A currently positioned in 7th.

There have been 6 previous meetings between the two teams. We have won 4 times, drew 0 times and lost 1 times. The previous meetings between the two teams are below

League Table - As It Stands

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

26-11-11Highridge Res5 - 2Seymour ALeagueReport
03-03-12Seymour A2 - 0Highridge ResLeagueReport
27-10-12Highridge Res3 - 1Seymour ALeagueReport
17-04-13Seymour A0 - 2Highridge ResLeagueReport
16-12-17Seymour A - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails
25-04-18Highridge Vikings3 - 1Seymour ALeagueReport

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: