Highridge United Football Club

Match Preview - Highridge vs Hanham Abbs - 02-Mar-2019


FixtureAway vs Hanham Abbs
Date02-Mar-2019
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5

Match Preview

On the 02-Mar-2019 we will travel to play against Hanham Abbs in a Bristol & District Division 5 fixture.

Going into the game we are 4th in the league with Hanham Abbs currently positioned in 8th.

There have been 1 previous meetings between the two teams. We have won 0 times, drew 1 times and lost 0 times. The previous meetings between the two teams are below

League Table - As It Stands

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

08-09-18Highridge Vikings3 - 3Hanham AbbsLeagueReport

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: