Highridge United Football Club

Match Report - Highridge vs Winterbourne Res - 08-Dec-2018


FixtureAway vs Winterbourne Res
Date08-Dec-2018
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5

Match Details

Winterbourne Res Vs Highridge Vikings

The result for this match is not currently held

Team Line-Up

No details currently held

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

Match Photos

No Photos Found

Match Videos

No Videos Found

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

11-09-10Winterbourne Res9 - 1Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
15-01-11Highridge 1st Team2 - 3Winterbourne ResLeagueReport
16-11-13Winterbourne Res3 - 1Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
08-03-14Highridge 1st Team - Winterbourne ResLeague
27-09-14Highridge 1st Team3 - 0Winterbourne ResLeagueReport
06-12-14Winterbourne Res0 - 1Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
27-02-16Winterbourne Res1 - 0Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
19-03-16Highridge 1st Team4 - 1Winterbourne ResLeagueReport
04-02-17Winterbourne Res - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails
01-04-17Highridge Vikings - Winterbourne ResLeagueDetails
29-09-18Highridge Vikings3 - 3Winterbourne ResLeagueReport

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: