Highridge United Football Club

Match Report - Highridge vs Winterbourne Res - 08-Dec-2018


FixtureAway vs Winterbourne Res
Date08-Dec-2018
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5

Match Details

Winterbourne Res 3 - 1 Highridge Vikings

Team Line-Up

PosPlayerGoalsAssists
GKAdam Frail
Sam Brookman
James Leslie
Jack Marshall
Jamie Mellor1
Jason Mellor
Steve Phillips
Lee Stevens
George Swift
Ben Trickey
Jacob Trowbridge
SUBMacauley Doherty
SUBLouis Gibb
SUBVan Jarrett

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

Match Photos

No Photos Found

Match Videos

No Videos Found

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

11-09-10Winterbourne Res9 - 1Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
15-01-11Highridge 1st Team2 - 3Winterbourne ResLeagueReport
16-11-13Winterbourne Res3 - 1Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
08-03-14Highridge 1st Team - Winterbourne ResLeague
27-09-14Highridge 1st Team3 - 0Winterbourne ResLeagueReport
06-12-14Winterbourne Res0 - 1Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
27-02-16Winterbourne Res1 - 0Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
19-03-16Highridge 1st Team4 - 1Winterbourne ResLeagueReport
04-02-17Winterbourne Res - Highridge VikingsLeagueDetails
01-04-17Highridge Vikings - Winterbourne ResLeagueDetails
29-09-18Highridge Vikings3 - 3Winterbourne ResLeagueReport

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: