Highridge United Football Club

Match Report - Highridge vs Westerleigh Res - 05-Jan-2019


FixtureAway vs Westerleigh Res
Date05-Jan-2019
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5

Match Details

Westerleigh Res 0 - 7 Highridge Vikings

Team Line-Up

PosPlayerGoalsAssists
GKAdam Frail
Sam Brookman
Macauley Doherty
Louis Gibb
James Leslie
Jack Marshall3
Brandon Marshall
Tom Perry1
Lee Stevens
George Swift
Jacob Trowbridge
SUBVan Jarrett3
SUBBen Trickey

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

Match Photos

No Photos Found

Match Videos

No Videos Found

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

14-10-17Westerleigh Res3 - 1Highridge VikingsLeagueReport

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: