Highridge United Football Club

Match Preview - Highridge vs Hanham Ath A - 02-Feb-2019


FixtureHome vs Hanham Ath A
Date02-Feb-2019
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5

Match Preview

On the 02-Feb-2019 we will welcome our visitors, Hanham Ath A, to our ground for a Bristol & District Division 5 fixture.

Going into the game we are 4th in the league with Hanham Ath A currently positioned in 6th.

There have been 1 previous meetings between the two teams. We have won 1 times, drew 0 times and lost 0 times. The previous meetings between the two teams are below

League Table - As It Stands

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Winterbourne Res86203220
2Oldland A86202320
3Frys Club C106131019
4Highridge Vikings95311218
5Made For Ever Res11425-1114
6Hanham Ath A7412513
7Seymour A9333012
8Hanham Abbs9252311
9AFC Grace9234-39
10The Phoenix FC8224-98
11Westerleigh Res10037-313
12Greyfriars Ath B10019-311

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

13-10-18Hanham Ath A0 - 2Highridge VikingsLeagueReport

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: