Highridge United Football Club

Match Report - Highridge vs Stapleton Res - 06-Dec-2014


FixtureHome vs Stapleton Res
Date06-Dec-2014
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5
GroundKings Head Park

Match Details

Highridge Vikings 2 - 3 Stapleton Res

Team Line-Up

PosPlayerGoalsAssists
GKBeau Bridges
Jack Bennett
Matt Blammon1
Otis Buxton
Jack Clark1
George Ford
Paul Holbrook
Albert Kirk
James ONeill
Thomas Reading
Harry Thorne
SUBJamie Gazzard
SUBVan Jarrett
SUBJack Marshall

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Stapleton Res106131719
2Stoke Lane66003218
3Iron Acton A85121716
4Shireway10415-113
5Crosscourt Res10406-2012
6Stanton D Res6321611
7Rangeworthy Res823309
8Lawrence Rovers Res6303-49
9Highridge Vikings6303-99
10Mendip Utd A722328
11Bendix Res8206-246
12Brad Stoke Town A7106-163

Match Photos

No Photos Found

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

27-09-14Stapleton Res6 - 1Highridge VikingsLeagueReport

Highridge Vikings - 2014/2015 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2014/2015 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2014/2015 season using the above link: