Support the Club

Highridge FC relies on the continuing support of it's players, staff, supporters and local business to be succesful.

Sponsor the Club

Information on how to sponsor the club or any of it's teams.

Latest Club News
2017/2018 Reserves

The Reserves Page for the 2017/2018 season is now up and running.

2017/2018 1st Team

The 1st Team Page for the 2017/2018 season is now up and running.

2016/2017 3rd Team

The 3rd team Page for the 2016/2017 season is now up and running.

2016/2017 Reserves

The Reserves Page for the 2016/2017 season is now up and running.

2016/2017 1st Team

The 1st Team Page for the 2016/2017 season is now up and running.

Upcoming Fixtures & Events

1st Team

Highridge Utd 1st Team
Next fixture will be displayed soon

Reserves

Highridge Utd 1st Team
Next fixture will be displayed soon

3rd Team

Highridge Utd 1st Team
Next fixture will be displayed soon

Club Events

Highridge Utd
No Upcoming Events

Match Report - Highridge vs Stapleton Res - 06-Dec-2014


FixtureHome vs Stapleton Res
Date06-Dec-2014
CompetitionBristol & District Division 5
GroundKings Head Park
Match Details

Highridge Vikings 2 - 3 Stapleton Res

Team Line-Up

PosPlayerGoalsAssists
GKBeau Bridges
Jack Bennett
Matt Blammon1
Otis Buxton
Jack Clark1
George Ford
Paul Holbrook
Albert Kirk
James ONeill
Thomas Reading
Harry Thorne
SUBJamie Gazzard
SUBVan Jarrett
SUBJack Marshall

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood
PosPWDLGDPTS
1Stapleton Res106131719
2Stoke Lane66003218
3Iron Acton A85121716
4Shireway10415-113
5Crosscourt Res10406-2012
6Stanton D Res6321611
7Rangeworthy Res823309
8Lawrence Rovers Res6303-49
9Highridge Vikings6303-99
10Mendip Utd A722328
11Bendix Res8206-246
12Brad Stoke Town A7106-163

Match Photos

No Pictures to display - please check back soon

PREVIOUS MEETINGS
27-09-14Stapleton Res6-1Highridge VikingsLeagueReport
Highridge Vikings - 2014/2015 Season

Highridge Vikings - 2014/2015 Season

Visit the 3rd Team homepage for the 2014/2015 season using the below link:


Quick Links

To get started, please use one of the below links to learn more about our current teams, the club's history or ways to support the club.