Highridge United Football Club

Match Report - Highridge vs Cribbs FL Res - 19-Dec-2015


FixtureAway vs Cribbs FL Res
Date19-Dec-2015
CompetitionBristol Premier Combination Premier Division

Match Details

Cribbs FL Res 2 - 1 Highridge 1st Team

Team Line-Up

PosPlayerGoalsAssists
GKBrendon Sheppard
Ricky Briggs
Jack Dicker
Sam Hemmings
Harry Hocking
Myles Hudd
Daniel Lock
Lee Nichols
Luke Picton
Aaron Selby1
Paul Uppington
SUBSteve Phillips
SUBBilly Rees
SUBKevin Taylor

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Old Sodbury11623920
2Mendip Utd10613919
3Bitton Res9603518
4Highridge 1st Team85211017
5Cribbs FL Res10424714
6Olveston7412613
7Totterdown9405212
8Hallen Res8314210
9Winterbourne Res7232-19
10RMC Wick10235-149
11Manor Farm10226-128
12Lebeq7214-67
13Long Green Res8206-176

Match Photos

No Photos Found

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

29-09-12Highridge 1st Team2 - 4Cribbs FL ResLeagueReport
27-10-12Cribbs FL Res2 - 4Highridge 1st TeamGloucs Senior CupReport
04-04-13Cribbs FL Res2 - 1Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
12-10-13Cribbs FL Res1 - 2Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
01-02-14Highridge 1st Team - Cribbs FL ResLeague
20-12-14Cribbs FL Res1 - 5Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
04-04-15Highridge 1st Team3 - 0Cribbs FL ResLeagueReport
24-10-15Highridge 1st Team3 - 1Cribbs FL ResLeagueReport

Highridge 1st Team - 2015/2016 Season

Highridge 1st Team - 2015/2016 Season

Visit the 1st Team homepage for the 2015/2016 season using the above link: