Support the Club

Highridge FC relies on the continuing support of it's players, staff, supporters and local business to be succesful.

Sponsor the Club

Information on how to sponsor the club or any of it's teams.

Latest First Team News
2017/2018 1st Team

The 1st Team Page for the 2017/2018 season is now up and running.

2016/2017 1st Team

The 1st Team Page for the 2016/2017 season is now up and running.

5 Dec 2015 Games

Roundup of the matches played over the weekend of the 5th December to the 6th December 2015

7 Nov 2015 Games

Roundup of the matches played over the weekend of the 7th November to the 8th November 2015

31 Oct 2015 Games

Roundup of the matches played over the weekend of the 31st October to the 1st November 2015

Upcoming Fixtures & Events

1st Team

Highridge Utd 1st Team
Next fixture will be displayed soon

Reserves

Highridge Utd 1st Team
Next fixture will be displayed soon

3rd Team

Highridge Utd 1st Team
Next fixture will be displayed soon

Club Events

Highridge Utd
No Upcoming Events

Match Report - Highridge vs Cribbs FL Res - 04-Apr-2013


FixtureAway vs Cribbs FL Res
Date04-Apr-2013
CompetitionBristol Premier Combination Division 1
Match Details

Cribbs FL Res 2 - 1 Highridge 1st Team

Team Line-Up

No details currently held

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood
PosPWDLGDPTS
1Manor Farm11704821
2Greyfriars11623220
3Highridge 1st Team96121419
4Eden Grove11605118
5Frampton9504815
6Cribbs FL Res9432715
7Bris Cricketers9423514
8Oldland Reserves10424-414
9Olveston11416-313
10Patchway Reserves9333012
11Made for Ever10334-112
12Seymour United 9243-410
13Brimsham Green9216-147
14Henbury Res9108-193

Match Photos

No Pictures to display - please check back soon

PREVIOUS MEETINGS
29-09-12Highridge 1st Team2-4Cribbs FL ResLeagueReport
27-10-12Cribbs FL Res2-4Highridge 1st TeamGloucs Senior CupReport
Highridge 1st Team - 2012/2013 Season

Highridge 1st Team - 2012/2013 Season

Visit the 1st Team homepage for the 2012/2013 season using the below link:


Quick Links

To get started, please use one of the below links to learn more about our current teams, the club's history or ways to support the club.