Support the Club

Highridge FC relies on the continuing support of it's players, staff, supporters and local business to be succesful.

Sponsor the Club

Information on how to sponsor the club or any of it's teams.

Latest Reserves News
2017/2018 Reserves

The Reserves Page for the 2017/2018 season is now up and running.

2016/2017 Reserves

The Reserves Page for the 2016/2017 season is now up and running.

5 Dec 2015 Games

Roundup of the matches played over the weekend of the 5th December to the 6th December 2015

24 Oct 2015 Games

Roundup of the matches played over the weekend of the 24th to the 25th October 2015

2005-2006 Season

The 2005/2006 season page has been updated with tables,results,team sheets etc

Upcoming Fixtures & Events

1st Team

Highridge Utd 1st Team
Next fixture will be displayed soon

Reserves

Highridge Utd 1st Team
Next fixture will be displayed soon

3rd Team

Highridge Utd 1st Team
Next fixture will be displayed soon

Club Events

Highridge Utd
No Upcoming Events

Match Report - Highridge vs Talbot Knowle - 19-Oct-2013


FixtureAway vs Talbot Knowle
Date19-Oct-2013
CompetitionBristol & District Division 4
Match Details

Talbot Knowle 1 - 4 Highridge Res

Team Line-Up

PosPlayerGoalsAssists
GKBeau Bridges
Russell Bryant
Gary Dadds1
Jason Densley
Grant Farrell
Jamie Gazzard
Jack Howell
Patrick McCarthy2
Steve Phillips
Nick Townley
Stuart Wilson1
SUBDaniel Clark
SUBNick Gould
SUBMike Kennedy

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood
PosPWDLGDPTS
1Shaftesbury Res64111413
2Westerleigh 64111413
3Fishponds Ath54101013
4Old Sodbury Res6402912
5Sea Mills Res6402512
6Highridge Res5311910
7Wick A530209
8Greyfriars A6303-29
9Frys Club B620416
10Bradley Stoke Res420216
11Soundwell Res6204-96
12Bendix Res5104-153
13Talbot Knowle6015-171
14Lawrence Rovers Res6015-201

Match Photos

No Pictures to display - please check back soon

PREVIOUS MEETINGS
25-10-03Highridge Vikings2-2Talbot KnowleLeagueReport
21-02-04Talbot Knowle3-2Highridge VikingsLeagueReport
Highridge Res - 2013/2014 Season

Highridge Res - 2013/2014 Season

Visit the Reserves homepage for the 2013/2014 season using the below link:


Quick Links

To get started, please use one of the below links to learn more about our current teams, the club's history or ways to support the club.