Highridge United Football Club

Match Report - Highridge vs Bradley Stoke Res - 12-Oct-2013


FixtureHome vs Bradley Stoke Res
Date12-Oct-2013
CompetitionBristol & District Division 4

Match Details

Highridge Res 1 - 0 Bradley Stoke Res

Team Line-Up

PosPlayerGoalsAssists
GKBrendon Sheppard
Russell Bryant
Gary Dadds
Jason Densley
Grant Farrell
Nick Gould
Jack Howell
Patrick McCarthy
Joe Mitchell
Steve Phillips
Stuart Wilson1
SUBDaniel Clark
SUBPhil Sposito

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Shaftesbury Res64111413
2Westerleigh 64111413
3Fishponds Ath54101013
4Old Sodbury Res6402912
5Sea Mills Res6402512
6Highridge Res5311910
7Wick A530209
8Greyfriars A6303-29
9Frys Club B620416
10Bradley Stoke Res420216
11Soundwell Res6204-96
12Bendix Res5104-153
13Talbot Knowle6015-171
14Lawrence Rovers Res6015-201

Match Photos

No Photos Found

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

10-12-11Bradley Stoke Res4 - 3Highridge ResLeagueReport

Highridge Res - 2013/2014 Season

Highridge Res - 2013/2014 Season

Visit the Reserves homepage for the 2013/2014 season using the above link: