Highridge United Football Club

Match Report - Highridge vs Lebeq - 17-Nov-2018


FixtureHome vs Lebeq
Date17-Nov-2018
CompetitionBristol Premier Combination Premier Division
GroundLakemead Grove

Match Details

Highridge 1st Team 5 - 2 Lebeq

Team Line-Up

PosPlayerGoalsAssists
GKBeau Bridges
Aaron Allen
Owen Amesbury
Ricky Briggs1
Dale Brine1
Leon Britton
Darius Davey
Jamie Godfrey1
Lee Pitman2
Jack Rees
Billy Rees
SUBCharlie Feltham
SUBKyran Hunt
SUBSteve Phillips

Man of the Match: N/A

Match Report

Match Report not currently available!

League Table - As It Stood

PosPWDLGDPTS
1Sea Mills Park87102322
2Cribbs FL Res86111219
3Highridge 1st Team96121019
4Shaftesbury 7502515
5Stapleton AFC8503315
6Long Green Res7412613
7Chipping Sodbury Res9315-410
8Lebeq8305-109
9Olveston8215-107
10Totterdown7205-46
11Seymour United 7124-35
12Hallen Res7106-133
13Boco Res7106-153

External Links

From Twitter - 20-Nov-2018

Great 5-2 Win Saturday for the first team vs @LebeqsFC Goals- Lee Pitman 2 Ricky Briggs 1 Dale Brine 1 Jamie Godfrey 1

Match Photos

No Photos Found

Match Videos

No Videos Found

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

19-10-13Highridge 1st Team2 - 1LebeqLeagueReport
08-02-14Lebeq - Highridge 1st TeamLeague
11-10-14Lebeq2 - 3Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
29-11-14Lebeq1 - 5Highridge 1st TeamGloucs Senior CupReport
07-02-15Highridge 1st Team4 - 2LebeqLeagueReport
10-10-15Lebeq4 - 3Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
07-05-16Highridge 1st Team1 - 4LebeqLeagueReport
19-11-16Highridge 1st Team1 - 2LebeqLeagueReport
03-05-17Lebeq3 - 2Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
14-10-17Lebeq3 - 1Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport
05-05-18Highridge 1st Team2 - 0LebeqLeagueReport
08-09-18Lebeq4 - 6Highridge 1st TeamLeagueReport

Highridge 1st Team - 2018/2019 Season

Highridge 1st Team - 2018/2019 Season

Visit the 1st Team homepage for the 2018/2019 season using the above link: